Dubai property, in numbers
What Dubai homes actually sell and rent for.
Daily reports built on Dubai Land Department records: every sale, every registered lease. No listings, no hype, just the numbers and what they mean.
2,457Dubai sales, week of 18 to 24 Oct 2026
AED 1,660median price per sq ft that week
-44%sales in Sept 2026 vs Sept 2025
38,463units handed over in 2026 so far
This week in Dubai property
All articles →Weekly · 19 to 25 October 20262,453Dubai property sales, 19 to 25 Oct 2026
Dubai property weekly, 19 to 25 October 2026: sales slip 8%, prices hold, offices take the top deals
Dubai recorded 2,453 property sales from 19 to 25 October 2026, 8% fewer than the week before, while the median price held at AED 1,660 per sq ft. Top projects, the biggest deals and the week's verified news.
27 October 2026 · 6 min readLatest reports
All reports →
Area of the week · 27 Oct 2026
Dubai Creek Harbour: 1-bed prices up 75% since 2020, but rents are slipping

Biggest deals · 26 Oct 2026
Biggest Dubai property deals, 19 to 25 Oct 2026: offices outsold villas above AED 20M
Week recap2,457Dubai property sales in the week
Week recap · 25 Oct 2026
Dubai property week, 18 to 24 Oct 2026: 2,457 sales and prices flat

Project focus · 24 Oct 2026
Dubai Peninsula: where 5 of Dubai's 7 biggest apartment sales of 2026 happened

Number of the week · 23 Oct 2026
Dubai property sales fell 44% in September 2026, while prices fell only 2%
Off-plan watch38,463Units handed over in Dubai, 2026 so far
Off-plan watch · 22 Oct 2026
Dubai handovers in 2026 are the highest since 2012, with 25,188 units still due
Area guides
All areas →Area guide
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)
AED 1,510per sq ft +9.1%
14,501sales, 12 months -20%
Area guideDubai South
AED 1,610per sq ft +7.8%
14,923sales, 12 months +44.2%
Area guideBusiness Bay
AED 2,590per sq ft +12.6%
10,616sales, 12 months -12%
Area guideDubai Marina
AED 2,130per sq ft -4.1%
2,687sales, 12 months -53.8%
Area guideDubai Hills Estate
AED 2,360per sq ft -0.6%
2,445sales, 12 months -51.8%
Area guideDubai Creek Harbour
AED 2,550per sq ft +4.5%
4,121sales, 12 months +4.7%
Area guidePalm Jumeirah
AED 3,640per sq ft +23%
1,373sales, 12 months -13%
Area guideDowntown Dubai
AED 3,120per sq ft +11.4%
3,073sales, 12 months -28.5%
Free data report
Want the numbers for your building?
Tell us the building, community or project you're looking at. We'll send you what it actually sold and rented for, from DLD records: recent deals, price per sq ft, rents by bedroom and yield.
- Real registered transactions, not asking prices
- Sales and rents by bedroom
- Sent by a person, usually within a day